TOEIC首頁 行政院:鼓勵外語檢定納入大學畢業門檻 七成以上的上班族認為多益700分以上才能在.......!
TOEIC成績查詢 TOEIC單字大全 TOEIC報名 友好連結 廣告刊登 與我聯絡 會員登入
 
多益補習班IELTS補習班
托福補習班日文檢定
TOEIC考古題
 
TOEIC多益考試考古題解析
多益高分名師針對多益歷年考古題型解析,文法閱讀技巧 多益TOEIC歷年常考的文法句型,讓您掌握正確準備方向。
 
TOEIC 考古題型1  
 
For each seminar,we have to register and pay before the registration date on which the seminar _________
(a) begin (b) began (c) begins (d) beginning


ANS: (c)
主詞seminar是單數名詞,句子時態由have to 得知是現在式,且the seminar 是單數主詞,故選begins


 
TOEIC 考古題型2  
 
1. 現在簡單式 7. 現在完成式
2. 過去式 8. 過去完成式
3. 未來式 9. 未來完成式
4. 現在進行式 10. 現在完成進行式
5. 過去進行式 11. 過去完成進行式
6. 未來進行式 12. 未來完成進行式
1. The company profits _______ dramatically last year.
(a) rose (b) risen (c) rise (d) raised

ANS: (a)

主詞是the company profits,時間是last year過去式,故要選過去動詞。
 

2. The news _______ by the time the error was found.
(a) has already been released (b) already releases (c ) already released (d) had already been released

ANS: (d)
by the time (等到…),本句文意“等到錯誤過去被發現時,新聞早已公佈出去。” 比過去更早發生的動作要用“過去完成式”,即had+過去分詞。



 
TOEIC 考古題型3  
 

Some service fees will be_______ whenever a client withdraws money from the account.
(a) charge (b) change (c) charging (d) charged

ANS: (d)
被動式公式“主詞+be. 動詞 + 過去分詞”,故服務費會被收取是service fees will be charged.

 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型4  
 
Responsibility, along with communication skills, ____ required for our candidates.
(a) is (b) are (c) be (d) is to

ANS: (a)

真正的主詞是responsibility 是單數名詞,而不是skills,故需要用單數動詞is
 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型5  
 

If I _______ the company, I would have hired him.
(a) owned (b) own (c ) have owned (d) had owned

ANS: (d)
從後半段結果句would have hired可看出過去完成式,故可知句型是描述與過去相反的假設句,因此前半段條件句要用had+過去分詞,即“如果我擁有這間公司,我就會雇用他”。實際上表達的意思是“我過去並沒有擁有這問公司,所以我沒有雇用他。”

狀況

If 條件句

結果句

例句

與現在事實同
(可能實現)

現在式

現在式(表達習慣)
或未來式
(表達未來可能性)

If it rains, I drive to school.

If it rains, I will drive to school.

與現在事實相反

一般動詞過去式或 were

Would + v.

If I owned the company, I would hire him.
If I were the boss, I would hire him.

與過去事實相反

had + 過去分詞 Would have + 過去分詞 If I had owned the company 2 years ago, I would have hired him.
 
  TOEIC 考古題型6

 
 
 

1. ________ the agent said the market was healthy, he refused to invest more money in stock.
(a) in addition (b) since (c) even though (d) however

ANS : (c)
由於句子的語氣前後相反,“雖然…,但是…” 故選(c),空格後接子句。翻譯:雖然營業員說市場是健康的,但他拒絕投資股票。

 
2. ______ two centuries, the diamond has been used as the symbol of the love.
(a) Since (b) For (c) In (d) From

ANS: (b)

這句的時態是現在完成式, since+ 過去一個時間點,for +期間,in+未來的一個時間,用於未來式。
 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型7  
 
Many students from medical schools want to be a doctor _____ annual income is higher than that of a nurse. (a) who (b) which (c) that (d) whose

ANS : (d)
whose annual income is ……,whose
用來表示醫生的年收入翻譯:很多醫學院的學生想要當醫生,而醫生的年收入比護士的高。

先行詞

關係代名詞

後面接

例句

人(主詞)

whothat

v.

The man who lives here is my brother.

東西

whichthat

v.

The book which is on the desk is mine.

人或東西的

whose

一般名詞

The dog whose tail is black is mine.
人(受詞)+介系詞

東西+介系詞

whomwhich 子句

The boy whom I called yesterday is John. The city in which I stayed for 10 years has changed.
地點 where=in which 子句 The city where I stayed for 10 years has changed.
 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型8  
 

The principal suggested _______ an anti-drug campaign for students.
(a) to launch (b) launching (c) launch (d) launched

ANS : (b)
suggest 這個字後面一定要加動名詞(Ving)

要加動名詞(Ving)的字:admit, mind, deny, delay, enjoy, postpone, prevent , keep, appreciate, recommend, consider, commit, quit, prefer
要加不定詞( to V)的字:afford, fail, ask, decide, demand, choose, expect, wish, hope, want, manage, offer, intend , promise, refuse, expect, permit, seem, hesitate
 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型9  
 

This program is ______ selling software on the market in Asia.
(a) fastest (b) faster (c) the fast (d) the fastest

ANS: (d)
本題表示市場上銷售最快的軟體,故(d)為最高級的正確用法。

比較級公式:兩個音節以內的形容詞直接+er+ than,三個音節以上的形容詞則more +adj +than,
最高級公式:兩個音節以內的形容詞the+形容詞+est,三個音節以上的形容詞則the most +adj.
 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型10  
 

The _________ report has been sent to the headquarters this morning.
(a) complete (b) completed (c) completing (d) competent

ANS : (b)
空格需要一
個形容詞來形容報告,而(b)是形容詞,指被完成的報告。原句the report is completed. 可變化為 the completed report (主詞)+ v. + o.
(d)雖是形容詞,但是文意是”有能力的” 。

 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型11  
 

Although his speech was very ________, many found it too boring.
(a) interest (b) interested (c) interesting (d) interestingly

ANS: (c)
因為interest是感官動詞,用來形容人的情緒是用Ved, 形容東西是用Ving

常考的字有
bore, amaze, surprise, disappoint, excite, exhaust, frighten, satisfy, tire, worry, terrify, assure, embarrass
 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型12  
 

The police are closing the one land of the road so that _____can conduct the routine check.
(a) he (b) they (c) their (d) theirs

ANS: (b)
are可得知主詞the police 是複數名詞,故用they做為代名詞。The police 為集合名詞,是指“警察們”,其他用法“the rich有錢人們”都是複數。

 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型13  
 

Your reports can be sent _________or by mail.
(a) electron (b) electrical (c) electronically (d) electronic

ANS : (c)
這裡需要副詞來修飾be sent這個動詞.electron(電子,名詞),electrical(電子的,形容詞),electronically(用電子方式地,副詞),electrical(與電氣有關的,形容詞)。

補充: 其他要注意的相似字,如:advice (n) advise (v) / effect (n) affect (v) /
 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型14  
 

The _________of the passengers will transfer at this airport.
(a) most (b) major (c) majority (d) more

ANS : (c)
The _____of the________
其中空格都是名詞,而其他選項都不是名詞。

 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型15  
 

Make checks ______ to A &D Co.
(a) payable (b) paying (c) paid (d) payment

ANS: (a)
以下是make的用法 1.V原 Make受詞+ 2.adj. 3.n 本題考開支票的用法…
make a check payable to = make out a check to

 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型16  
 

He was disappointed to hear that his proposal was ________.
(a) turned up (b) turned down (c) turned over (d) turned on

ANS: (b)
考片語的意思turn up(出現、發生),turn down(拒絕),turn over(翻),turn on(打開)

 
 

 
TOEIC 考古題型17  
 

多益英文程度: 初級

1.

Longman Preparation Series for the TOEIC Test 4/e (introductory)Lougheed, Lin (敦煌)

2.

toeic 多益測驗入門(知英)

3.

朗文多益題型解析 (培生)


多益英文程度: 中級

1.

Complete Guide to TOEIC by Rogers, Bruce 第3版 (敦煌)

2.

Longman Preparation Series for the TOEIC Test 4/e (intermediate)Lougheed, Lin (敦煌)


多益英文程度: 中高級

1.

Longman Preparation Series for the TOEIC Test 4/e (Advance)Lougheed, Lin (敦煌)

2.

Oxford Practice tests for the TOEIC test. #2. (敦煌)

3. The Official TOEIC Test Preparation Guide(with audio CD)敦煌 Longman Preparation Series for the TOEIC Test( More practices )Lougheed, Lin (敦煌)

其他多益書籍

1.

多益商用英文書 TOEIC Business Idioms from Silicon Valley(敦煌)

2.

多益單字書600 Essential Words For the TOEIC Test by Longheed, Lin (笛籐)

3. 多益練習題Oxford Practice tests for the TOEIC test. #2. (敦煌)
4. 多益文法書 Azar English Grammar (敦煌書局),有英文文法基礎和英文文法進階

部份書籍附有 TOEIC線上測驗光碟,買多益書可到敦煌書局、東華書局、多益補習班,或是大學附近的外文書店才有賣。
 
 

 
 
帳號:
密碼:
E-MAIL:
 
多益|TOEIC托福TOEFLIELTS
 
HOMETOEIC單字大全│TOEIC友好連結│ TOEIC廣告刊登訂閱電子報 加入TOEIC會員與我聯絡
copyright © 2009 TOEIC  All right reserved.